2013 Scholarship Winners

In 2013 we awarded more than $641,500 to 232 students across the country, with awards raning from $1000 to $70,000.

SME Education Foundation Family Scholarship
Morgan Montalvo - Woodland Hills, CA
Rebecca Kurfess – Clemson, SC
Kelsey Scheppers - Holts Summit, MO
Selin Sirinterlikci - Moon Township,PA

Philip Marsilius Directors Scholarship
Josiah Johnson – Duluth, MN
Cheyenne McAnlis – Scottsdale, AZ
Timothy Biederman – Osage, IA
Olivia Girod - Eugene, OR

Albert E. Wischmeyer Scholarship
Edward Carlson – Jamestown, NY
Michael Reding – Collins, NY
Isak Leo – Rochester, NY

Allen & Loureena Weber Scholarship
MacKenzie Kiefer – Dayton, KY
Deborh Kroth, Newport, KY

Alvin & June Sabroff Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship 
Hunter Gaston – Newark, DE

Arthur and Gladys Cervenka Scholarship
Amanda Puckett - Treasure Island, FL
Jessica Belue - New Market, AL
Megan Lewis – Trussville, AL
Keith Wainwright – Huntsville, AL
Jamie Yannayon – Raleigh, NC
Emmanuel Saint-Surin – Miami, FL
Andrew Tansini – Loxahatchee, FL
Blake Loeb – Melbourne, FL

Autodesk Scholarship                                          
Brianna Hibbler – Fishers, IN
Robert Lawrence – Ridgefield, CT

Chapter 1 Detroit Graduate Scholarship      
Mukdam Kena - Sterling Heights, MI

Chapter 1 Detroit Undergraduate Scholarship        
Joshua Little – Wyandotte, MI
James Sharples - Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Chapter 105 - Memphis Scholarship
Nicholas Raupp – Arlington, TN

Chapter 116 - Roscoe Douglas Scholarship  
Allison Buchholz - Crystal Lake, IL
Miguel Acuna - Grand Rapids, MI

Chapter 17 - St. Louis Scholarship            
Shane Dempsey -Blue Springs, MO
Kendall De Kam – Belton, MO
Alex Frank - Jefferson City, MO

Chapter 198 - Downriver Detroit Scholarship
Ryan Eggebrecht – Merrill, MI

Chapter 23 - Quad Cities Scholarship     
William Graham - East Moline, IL

Chapter 31 - Peoria Scholarship                      
Connie Hong – Champaign, IL

Chapter 311 - Tri-Cities Scholarship               
Lorenzo Arce – Brooklyn, MI

Chapter 4 - Lawrence A. Wacker Memorial Scholarship                 
Joshua Roper – Waukesha, WI
Craig Mews – Pittsville, WI
Kira Hansen - New Berlin, WI

Chapter 52 - Wichita Scholarship                    
Jacob Dold – Colwich, KS
James Nistler – Atchison, KS

 
Chapter 56 - Ft. Wayne Scholarship               
Samantha Dodd – Triadelphia, WV
Kelli Knust –Ferdinand, IN
Tyler Hartman - Fort Wayne, IN

Chapter 6 - Fairfield County Scholarship     
Julio Yela –Waterbury, CT

Chapter 63 - Morrow Scholarship                   
Jonathan Dirksen – Gresham, OR

Chapter 63 - Smith Memorial Scholarship   
Elisabeth Gibbons – Corvallis, OR

Chapter 67 - Phoenix Scholarship                   
David Zwick –Mesa, AZ

Chapter 77 - Denver Scholarship                     
David Long – Golden, CO

Chapter 93 - Albuquerque Scholarship       
Keva Howe –Belen, NM

Clarence & Josephine Myers Undergraduate Scholarship            
Rachel Lindsay –Liberty, MO

Connie & Robert T. Gunter Scholarship   
Elizabeth Waters – Katy, TX 

E. Wayne Kay Community College Scholarship                    
Luis Aristizabal –Kissimmee, FL
Jane Barefield – Sanford, NC
Blaine Hills – Morris, MN
Jose Sosa – Chicago, IL
Randy Wharton - Sioux Falls, SD

E. Wayne Kay Co-Op Scholarship                  
Brendan Herrera - Dodge City, KS
Katherine Dale – Novi, MI
Janice Rubin – Broken Arrow, OK

E. Wayne Kay Graduate Scholarship            
Nathan Christensen – Kalamazoo, MI
Adam Brown –Lexington, KY
Joseph Amundson – Lexington, KY
Nathan Jack –Phoenix, AZ
Geoffrey Ongubo – Peoria, IL
Kurt Ehlers – Columbia, MO

E. Wayne Kay High School Scholarship
Joseph Lapierre –Mapleville, RI
Logan DiTullio – Charleston, SC
Diana Valencia – Marietta, GA
Cora Dimmig -North Wales, PA
Alonso Talamantes – Hutchinson, KS
Mitchell Hoover –Uniontown, OH
Michelle Vollo – Milford, NJ
Abigail Hofmeister – Powell, OH
Garrett Thomas – Howell, MI
Aidan Baggot – Madison, WI
Nicholas Panzarino – Quogue, NY
Rylan Edlin – Spokane, WA
Liam Burke - Normandy Park, WA
Benjamin-Ruben Aguirre - San Antonio, TX
Joseph Mills – Princeton, WV
Sean Kelley – Philo, IL
Natasha Werts – Bellbrook, OH
Alison Yellen – Randolph, NJ
Farhad Reeves - Mount Vernon, IN
Kyle Murray, Augusta, ME

E. Wayne Kay Undergraduate Scholarship
Stephanie Dominguez – Aurora, CO
Benjamin Foster – Hackettstown, NJ
Cooper Downs –Wichita, KS
Caitlin Mackey - San Diego, CA
Jesse Dubrowsky - Hampton Bays, NY
Matthew Kocian – Pittsburgh, PA
Jacob Stelman – Ventura, CA
Thomas Romano – Fairfield, CT
Drake Kress - Clinton Township, MI
Parot Charoonsophonsak – Anchorage, AK
Martin Bergquist – Mequon, WI
Chandler Burke – Dallas,TX
Beth Ann Less – Holland,OH
Nia Johnson – Lexington, KY
Lee Knies – Jasper, IN
Joseph Knight – Cincinnati, OH
Allen Osgood – Loveland, OH

Edward S. Roth Scholarship
                               
Hyrum Petersen – Wichita. KS
Brett Dobosy - Mission Viejo, CA

Ford Blue Oval Scholarship - Better World
Rachel Achatz – Clinton Township, MI
Alyssia Akers – Detroit, MI
Claudia Aleman – Detroit, MI
Zikrullahi Arogundade – Harper Woods, MI
Mya Asaka – Detroit, MI
Attasson Assenso – Pontiac, MI
Ana Barajas – Detroit, MI
Christopher Barragan – Detroit, MI
Eli’Shah Yaisrael Bartholomew – Detroit, MI
Kamari Bell – Detroit, MI
Demitria Bell – Harper Woods, MI
Cassandra Boykins – Detroit, MI
Ayana Bradford – Detroit, MI
Ke’yana Broden – Detroit, MI
Tyler Brown – Harper Woods, MI
Erick Burbridge – River Rouge, MI
Da’lena Carroll – Pontiac, MI
Jeremiah Clay – Pontiac, MI
Malik Clifton – Detroit, MI
Heather Coleman – Redford, MI
John Davis – Ypsilanti, MI
Lavonte Davis – Ypsilanti, MI
Christopher Davis – Harper Woods, MI
Shay’Von Deyampert – Clinton Township, MI
Sarai Doss – Highland Park, MI
Dysisha Draw – Detroit, MI
Cara Easley – Ypsilanti, MI
Sapphire Ellington – Detroit, MI
Jailoeh Emerson – Detroit, MI
Anthony Floyd – Warren, MI
Crystal Gardner – River Rouge, MI
Allan Gilliam – Detroit, MI
Graybreana Goodall – Ypsilanti, MI
Corinthian Gowens – Auburn Hills, MI
Jazmine Graves – Detroit, MI

Idamis Gutierrez – Detroit, MI

Adrick Haas – Ypsilanti, MI

Ricardo Hernandez – Detroit, MI

Alexis Herring – Pontiac, MI

Kieyel Hill – Detroit, MI

Mariah Hill – Detroit, MI

Josephine Holmes – Detroit, MI

Shakiela Hurt – Mount Clemens, MI

Rachelle Jackson – Harper Woods, MI

Christopher Jackson – River Rouge, MI

Jerome Jackson II – Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Latrese Jefferson – Detroit, MI

Kiara Johnson – Detroit, MI

Cortney Johnson – Detroit, MI

Achcy Johnson – Lenox Township, MI

Jasmine Jones – Ypsilanti, MI

Donald Leflouria – Ypsilanti, MI

Princess Logan – Ypsilanti, MI

Juan Lopez – Detroit, MI

Brianna Lowe – Redford, MI

William Lynaum - Detroit, MI

Tyele Lynk – Detroit, MI

Bria Maclin – Harper Woods. MI

Erica McClure – Detroit, MI

Nicholas McEvoy – Harper Woods, MI

Briauana McIntosh – Detroit, MI

Jorge Medina – Detroit, MI

Jessica Mercado – Detroit, MI

Micah Miner – Harper Woods, MI

Abigail Miramontes – Detroit, MI

De’Anna Moore – Harper Woods, MI

Rodney Morris – Detroit, MI

Deiont Morris – Detroit, MI

Tameria Mosley – Detroit, MI

Chantel Murray – Mount Clemens, MI

Karla Nava-Lopez – Detroit, MI

Daniel Okunawu – Detroit, MI

Raul Orozco – Detroit, MI

Shavarra Patton – Detroit, MI

Malik Peacock – Ypsilanti, MI

Kanisha Perkins – Detroit, MI

Precyous Peterson – Detroit, MI

Delvonta Pinkston  - Detroit, MI

Amanda Jean Recchia – Kimball, MI

Darrion Reeves – Ypsilanti, MI

Myah Reid – Detroit, MI

Eric Rice – Mount Clemens, MI

DazShanee Ridley – Ecorse, MI

Ricky Riggs, Jr. – Detroit, MI

Destiny Roberts – Pontiac, MI

Bryan Roberts – Ypsilanti, MI

Eboni Robinson – Detroit, MI

Martia Robinson – River Rouge, MI

Juan Rodriguez – Pontiac, MI

Maria Romo – Detroit, MI
Jamari Rowland – Detroit, MI
Aaron Saul – Detroit, MI
Aliah Shank – Pontiac, MI
Pearle Sipsock – Mount Clemens, MI
Marlicia Tabor – Detroit, MI
Raymond Thomas, Jr. – Ypsilanti, MI
Julissa Tinocco – Detroit, MI
Brittany Turner – Harper Woods, MI
Ugo Ugochkwu – Detroit, MI
Yong Vang – Pontiac, MI
Paris Vann – Detroit, MI
Asia Yarbough – Ypsilanti, MI
Nancy Vasquez – Detroit, MI
Terry Wallace – Detroit, MI
Albert Washington – Ypsilanti, MI
Airrica Waters – Clinton Township, MI
Tyree Weatherspoon – Ypsilanti, MI
Alex Wells – Harper Woods, MI
Jaronica Whitehead – Pontiac, MI

Destiny Williams – Detroit, MI

Billy Williams – Detroit, MI

Taevion Williams – Detroit, MI

Talisha Williamson – Pontiac, MI

Cindy Yang – Pontiac, MI

Jefferson Yang – Pontiac, MI

Chelsea Zielinski – Clinton Township

Ford Blue Oval Scholarship – Future Founders
Octaviana Arvizu Nino – Chicago, IL
Ashley Austin – Chicago, IL
Chezalyn Grant – Chicago, IL
Leon Harmon – Chicago, IL
Darshell Nixon – Chicago, IL

Holly Slaughter –Chicago, IL

Craig Henry-Johnson – Chicago, IL

Moriah Dowd – Chicago, IL

Marcus Hayes – Chicago, IL

Adam Kint – Chicago, IL

Gabriel Reyes – Chicago, IL

Paige Robinson – Chicago, IL

Aviance King – Chicago, IL

 

Ford Blue Oval Scholarship – Puget Sound

Camdon C. Hatch – Silverdale, WA

Laura Landro – Bremerton, WA

Kathryn Pruett – Oak Harbor, WA

Brooke E. Pittman – Poulsbo, WA

Matthew T. Stachura – Poulsbo, WA

Rachel A. Margraf – Oak Harbor, WA

Katrina P. Mendoza – Port Orchard, WA

Margaret E. Cordray – Silverdale, WA

Rebekah A. Cordray – Silverdale, WA

Tyler M. Byrne – Poulsbo, WA

Jasmyn A. Maier – Oak Harbor, WA

Taylor B. Bishop – Bremerton, WA

Zachary K. Farman – Bremerton, WA

Martisha M. Owens – Silverdale, WA

Chyenne A. Lisenby – Oak Harbor, WA
Abgail E. Moore – Poulsbo, WA

Quincy I. Laing – Silverdale, WA

Connor M. Mahoney – Bremerton, WA

Ansley V. Williamson – Bremerton, WA

Stephen D. Ross – Oak Harbor, WA

Yasmine M. Haro - Bremerton, WA

Cameron J. Kalajainen – Hansville, WA

David P. Marrufo – Oak Harbor, WA

Rosa M. Banks – Gig Harbor, WA

Haylee A. McLemore – Bremerton, WA

Sierra M. Atkins – Bremerton, WA

Gennifer A. Norman – Silverdale, WA

Nicolas P. Wright – Gig Harbor, WA

Wyatt W. Coffin – Port Orchard, WA

John C. Anchick V – Port Orchard, WA

Christine Nicole U. Posis – Bremerton, WA

Olivia Z. Harding – Kinston, WA

Aidan T. Sanchez – Oak Harbor, WA

Christopher VanYe – Poulsbo, WA

Christian M. Kuss – Bremerton, WA

Catherine G. Massie – Poulsbo, WA

A.J.S. Pantis – Silverdale, WA

Britton J. Laing – Silverdale, WA

Rachael T. Strong – Bremerton, WA

Rachel E. Harper – Gig Harbor, WA

Sarah A. Harper – Gig Harbor, WA

Gabriella G. Green – Hansville, WA

Sierra R. Felten – Silverdale, WA

 

 

Gene Haas Foundation Machining Technology Scholarship

Marley Alvarez – Torrence, CA

Jocelyne Avalos – Torrence, CA

Thomas Alvarez, San Diego, CA

Frank Anicoche, San Diego, CA

Jose Andaluz – Valrico, FL

Peter Bachli – Lake Worth, FL

Andrew Bottrell, San Diego, CA

Michael Casey, San Diego, CA

Thomas Chandler, San Diego, CA

Bob Chenier, San Diego, CA

Wesley Long – Dalton, GA

Ken Ludlum – Asheboro, NC

Ryan Macy – Corona, CA

Ben Pugh – Asheboro, NC

John Reicks – Green Bay, WI

Nolan Richardson – Edgerton, WI

April Sanders – Eureka, CA

Chad Seipel – Corydon, IN

Tommy Smith – Asheboro, NC

Austin Ta – Houston, TX

Jeremy VanderHeuvel - Kaukauna, WI

Anthony Williams – Asheboro, NC

Ricky Brower – Randleman, NC

Eric Brown – Midland, MI

Kenneth Brown – Asheboro, NC

Joshua Carvajal – Tampa, FL

Arthur Godric – San Lorenzo, CA

Thomas Hoang – Union City, CA

Samuel Lahey – Burlingame, CA

Randall Auberry – Bicknell, IN

Theodore Cooper – Terre Haute, IN

Jackie Cranford – Asheboro, NC

Moise Donavon – Houston, TX

Kenneth Isaacs – Terre Haute, IN

Brian Jackson – Indianapolis, IN

Randy Johnson – Terre Haute, IN

Nathanel Jones – Evanston, IL

Andrew Luedeman – DePere, WI

Christopher Majors – Terre Haute, IN

Cale McDonald – Terre Haute, IN

Brandon Miller – Shelburn, IN

Frank Rogers – Tampa, FL

John Rybolt – Terre Haute, IN

Sonam Tenchong – El Cerrito, CA

Daniel Weir – Terre Haute, IN
Steven Zettler – San Francisco, CA

Carlos Ramirez – Oakland, CA

Ginger Hancock – Ramseur, NC

Daniel Weldon – Empire, AL

Jamie Hardin – Archdale, NC

Eve Reim – Santa Rosa, TX

Eloy Sepulveda – Castro Valley, CA

Yohance Clay – Oakland, CA

Xavier Madrigal – Fremont, CA

Mercedes Heredia – Tampa, FL

Raul Pena Del Toro – Oakland, CA

Jose Ramirez – Oakland, CA

Nicholas Cantu – Oakland, CA

Cy Nunez – Oakland, CA

Dillon Green – Asheboro, NC

Kao Lor – Green Bay, WI

Sergio Sanchez – Houston, TX

Todd Longsine – Monroe,WA

Sean Griffin – Toledo, OH

Gary Osborne – Seffner, FL

Bailee Daniles – Pikeville, NC

Ivan Gomez – Oakland, CA

William Letchworth – Rodeo, CA

Robert McKim – Pleasanton, CA

Christopher Mulhauser – Oakland, CA

Jason Piper – Oakland, CA

Carl Simon – San Leandro, CA

Andres Garcia – McAllen, TX

Harold Jennings Jr. – High Point, NC

Giao Le – Yakima, WA

Alexander Byrd – Borbon, MO

Aaron Sword – Caldwell, ID

Stephen Winstead – Spring City, TN

Robin Roberson – Oakland, CA

Max Jowett – Oakland, CA

Wesley Foley – New York Mills, MN

Toby Bickel – Bellefonte, PA

Lawrence Drake – Huntsville, AL
Bailey Shenk – Manheim, PA

Jonathan Bland – Torrence, CA

Alexander Carrillo – Torrence, CA

Antonio Diaz – Torrence, CA

Michael Driggers – Torrence, CA

Gabriel Espinoza, Torrence, CA

Coy Givens, Torrence, CA

Kaleb Hafford Torrence, CA

Teren Hampton Torrence, CA

Michael Hatrak Torrence, CA

Hakeem Johnson Torrence, CA

Michael Laredo Torrence, CA

Maribel Sagastume Torrence, CA

Robert Walks Torrence, CA

Antonio White Torrence, CA

William Freeman, San Diego, CA

Dereck Halford, San Diego, CA

Mario Jimenez, San Diego, CA

Justin Jones, San Diego, CA

Theodore Jones, San Diego, CA

James Kench, San Diego, CA

Paul Little, San Diego, CA

Brandon Mauk, San Diego, CA

Charles Meineke, San Diego, CA

Chris Montera, San Diego, CA

James Moreno, San Diego, CA

Jedidiah Morgan, San Diego, CA

Chris Parkhurst, San Diego, CA

Seth Rogers, San Diego, CA

Shayne Schuppert, San Diego, CA

Paul Stauder, San Diego, CA

Malik Stevenson, San Diego, CA

Matthew Warner, San Diego, CA

Clifford White, San Diego, CA

William Freeman, San Diego, CA

Dereck Halford, San Diego, CA

Mario Jimenez, San Diego, CA

Justin Jones, San Diego, CA

Theodore Jones, San Diego, CA

James Kench, San Diego, CA

Paul Little, San Diego, CA

Brandon Mauk, San Diego, CA

Charles Meineke, San Diego, CA

Chris Montera, San Diego, CA

James Moreno, San Diego, CA

Jedidiah Morgan, San Diego, CA

Chris Parkhurst, San Diego, CA

Seth Rogers, San Diego, CA

Shayne Schuppert, San Diego, CA

Paul Stauder, San Diego, CA

Malik Stevenson, San Diego, CA

Matthew Warner, San Diego, CA

Clifford White, San Diego, CA

 

Joseph F. Novek Award                                     

Katherine Kurzweil – Chico, CA

 

Kenneth C. Novak Manufacturing Scholarship                                 

George Lowery – Chicago, IL

 

Leanna Dorworth Memorial Scholarship   

Katherine Cox - Lake Orion, MI

 

Marcus B. & Margo J. Crotts Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship                               

Cameron Tinker – Greenville, NC

 

Mazak Manufacturing Technology Scholarship                                

Kevin Keefe – Burlington, KY

Joshua Heinrich – Cincinnati, OH

 

Myrtle & Earl Walker Scholarship                

Joshua Hillam - North Salt Lake, UT

Adam Ludvik - Belle Plaine, MN

Wes Cuomo – Wales, WI

Farhad Ghadamli – Fairoaks, CA

Jeff Richardson – Moore, OK

Brody Dopp – Galena, MD

Lawton Crentsil - Moon Township, PA

Radin Ahmadian – Oakland, CA

Alla Cheban - Federal Way, WA

Toby Woody – Gilbert, AZ

Waylyn Klatt - Eau Claire, WI

Jordan Fevold – Roseau, MN

Ronald Olkowski – Washington, MI

Cody Commons – Dorr, MI

Farhad(Alexandra) Keyser - Sturgis, MI

Ryan Kinney –Ashtabula, OH

Bennett Mills - Los Angeles, CA

Matthew Kruger - Sioux Falls, SD

Laura McGee – Salem, OH

Gia Yang – Neosho, MO

Brendon Speck – Bemidji, MN

Daniel Fortaney Vazquez – Mission, TX

Karolyn Koch - Los Osos, CA

Richard Holden – Haworth, NJ

David Hughes – Detroit, MI

Santiago Galvis – Anaheim, CA

Seth Wiberg - Scotts Mills, OR

Peter Francesco - Yorba Linda, CA

Timothy Hardick – Choctaw, OK

Michael Beamer – Butler, PA

SAMANTHA MUIR – SMITHTON, IL

Kasey Williams – Corvallis, OR

Brock Thompson – Rockbridge, OH

Aimee Glenn – Corvallis, OR

Dominick Pello - Twin Falls, ID

Curtis Cameron – Alger, MI

Matthew Nelson - Saint Joseph, MO

Brandon Massoni – Corvallis, OR

William Goluba – Streator, IL

Steven Anderson – Joplin, MO

 

2012-2013 North Central Region 9 Scholarship                                 

Caleb Johnson – Onalaska, WI

 

PRIME High School Scholarship                     

Rex Ju - Cedar Falls, IA

Shannon Moody - Cedar falls, IA

Tobin Gutermuth – Petaluma, CA

Brandon Young – Dayton, OH

Andres Trejo – Hawthorne, CA

Dalton Stewart – Calera, AL

Jacob Konves – Centerville, OH

Griffin Carey – Petaluma, CA

Cody Bredman - Cedar Falls, IA

Luka Zdilar - Cedar Falls, IA

Boyd Boehlke – Albion, MI

Steven Davis – Indianapolis, IN

Jorge Gonzalez – Hawthorne, CA

Ian Morby - Lees Summit, MO

Kurt Sermersheim – Indianapolis, IN

Katarina Dobrowski - Buffalo Grove, IL

Jose Carrillo – Hawthorne, CA

Cristian Alfaro – Petaluma, CA

Sandra Rhee – Fullerton, CA

John Volpi – Petaluma, CA

George Hochwalt – Dayton, OH

Jacarrus Cox – Milwaukee, WI

Andrew Bala-Rasmussen – Petaluma, CA

Conrad Ratschan - Mt. Prospect, IL

Perla Jiménez – Wheeling, IL

Dominic Soares – Petaluma, CA

Marc Pontello - Arlington Heights, IL

Bradley Pyle – Kettering, OH

Taylor Bonnesen - Pleasant Hill, MO

Christopher Matthews - Lee's Summit, MO

Hunter Conatser - Oklahoma City, OK

Alvaro Briones - Lee's Summit, MO

Justin Bown - Cedar Falls, IA

Donovan Samphier – Dayton, OH

Christopher Stewart – Kettering, OH

Jordan Wilmot - Oklahoma City, OK

Troy Belshe – Kettering, OH

Jacob Newton - Cedar Falls, IA

Mariah Keane – Greenfield, IN

Matthew Harrison – Petaluma, CA

Stephen Hand – Calera, AL                                                                           

Rickie Davis II – Peoria, IL                                    

Daniel Crabbe – Wheeling, IL

 

Prof George Schneider Scholarship             

Erik Meixner – Howell, MI

Brian Hanz – Hudson, OH

 

Schneider/Bingle PLTW Scholarship

Harrison Burch – Auburn, AL

 

 

SME-EF FIRST Robotics Scholarship

Thomas Fogwell - Chester Springs, PA

Jordan Brouwer - Olathe, KS

 

SME-EF Future Leaders of Manufacturing Scholarship          
Joshua Hillam - North Salt Lake, UT
Ronald Olkowski – Washington, MI
Gia Yang – Neosho, MO
Seth Wiberg - Scotts Mills, OR
Eric Haase – Buffalo, NY
Shannon Peterson – Hiawatha, IA
Brock Thompson – Rockbridge, OH
Kanesha Overton – Conway, AR

SME-EF Gateway Scholarship

Tyler Rigby  Rigby South Park, PA
Drey Loge - Pine River, MN
Ikechukwu Chima – Yonkers, NY
Gwendolyn Bracker - South Park, PA

Walt Bartram Memorial Education Scholarship
Jonathan Bland – Hawthorne, CA

William E. Weisel Scholarship
Kevin Edwards – LILBURN, GA

 

Panse Scholarship

Jarred Glickstein - New Albany, OH

Andrew Zeller - Green Bay, WI

Jefferson Allen - Glen Allen, VA

Thomas Fogwell - Chester Springs, PA

Nathan Eick – Plainfield, IA

Marco Bonanni – Vacaville, CA

Joseph Bollich – Gonzales, LA

Brian Gumino – Kingston, IL

Lin Chen – Franklin, TN

Brianne Anderson - West Branch, MI