2014 Scholarship Winners

SME Education Foundation Family Scholarship
Zachary Loeb - University of Central Florida, FL
Andrew Peuchen - Kansas State University, KS
Jonathan Peuchen - Kansas State University, KS

Philip Marsilius Directors Scholarship
Jason Fleischman - University of Illinois-Urbana Champaign, IL
Heather Goka - South Dakota School of Mines & Technology, SD
Evan Ratcliff - The Ohio State University, OH

Albert E. Wischmeyer Scholarship
Samuel Bickham - Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA
Ann Brautigam - Rochester Institute of Technology, NY
Peter Killian - Rochester Institute of Technology, NY

Allen & Loureena Weber Scholarship
Jacob Brett - University of Cumberlands, KY
Tabitha Jones - University of Kentucky, KY

Alvin & June Sabroff Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship 
Aimee Venot - Miami University of Ohio, OH

Arthur and Gladys Cervenka Scholarship
Divya Achtani - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA
Wesley Borden - Calhoun Community College, AL
Nelsen Butler - Georgia Southern University, GA
Adam Elwood - Calhoun Community College, AL
Shelby Koos - University of Miami, FL
Blake Loeb - University of Central Florida, FL
Courtney Tamaro - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, VA
Diana Valencia - University of South Florida, FL
Keith Wainwright -Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University, AL

Autodesk Scholarship
Evan Kline - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, AZ
Jonathan Pippen - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Chapter 1 Detroit Graduate Scholarship      
Mukdam Kena - Lawrence Technological University, MI

Chapter 1 Detroit Undergraduate Scholarship
Jenat Awad - Wayne State University, MI
Jeremy Kaigler - University of Michigan - Dearborn, MI
Matthew Klueger - Lawrence Technological University, MI

Chapter 105 - Memphis Scholarship
Connor Goodwin - Lipscomb University, TN

Chapter 116 - Roscoe Douglas Scholarship  
Karl Riggs - Western Michigan University, MI

Chapter 17 - St. Louis Scholarship
Matthew Everding -Missouri University of Science and Technology, MO
Alex Frank - Missouri University of Science and Technology, MO
Samuel Golden - Missouri University of Science and Technology, MO

Chapter 198 - Downriver Detroit Scholarship
Thaddeus Wilcome- Ferris State University, MI

Chapter 23 - Quad Cities Scholarship     
Abhishek Seshappa - Iowa State University, IA

Chapter 31 - Peoria Scholarship                      
William Goluba -Illinois State University, IL

Chapter 311 - Tri-Cities Scholarship               
Zachary Crawford - Western Michigan University, MI

Chapter 4 - Lawrence A. Wacker Memorial Scholarship
Nicolas Bast - Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI
John Poppe - University of Wisconsin-Platteville, WI
Joshua Roper - University of Wisconsin-Platteville, WI

Chapter 52 - Wichita Scholarship
Chris Goodell - Pittsburg State University, PA
Brian Neas - Wichita State University, KS

Chapter 56 - Ft. Wayne Scholarship
Matthew Ferrill - Purdue University, IN
Mary Fundenberger - Purdue University, IN
Kelli Knust - Purdue University, IN
Tyler McClish - Purdue University, IN

Chapter 6 - Fairfield County Scholarship     
Mark Leipold - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Chapter 63 - Morrow Scholarship                   
Aimee Glenn - Oregon State University, OR

Chapter 63 - Smith Memorial Scholarship   
Parth Khimsaria - Oregon State University, OR

Chapter 67 - Phoenix Scholarship
Andrew Camps -University of Arizona, AZ
Cristopher Carranza - Phoenix College, AZ
Mark Diaz - Eastern Arizona College, AZ
Miguel Garibay - Arizona State University, AZ
Eli Palomares - Northern Arizona University, AZ
Nicholas Pehrson - University of Arizona, AZ
Marcos Valenzuela - Arizona State University, AZ
Alexander Wilson - Arizona State University, AZ

Chapter 77 - Denver Scholarship                     
Ethan Rogers - Red Rocks Community College, CO

Chapter 93 - Albuquerque Scholarship       
Austin Rudolph - New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, NM

Clarence & Josephine Myers Undergraduate Scholarship            
Dustin Arvola - Trine University, IN

Clinton J. Helton Scholarship
Liam Burke - University of Colorado-Boulder, CO
David Long - Colorado School of Mines, CO
David Zwick - Arizona State University, AZ

Connie & Robert T. Gunter Scholarship   
Hannah Chen - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

E. Wayne Kay Community College Scholarship
Luke Collier - Front Range Community College, CO
Kaitlin Farthing - Bluegrass Community & Technical College, KY
Arthur Godric - Laney College, CA
Wyatt Johnson - John Tyler Community College, VA
Cong Vo - South Puget Sound Community College, WA

E. Wayne Kay Co-Op Scholarship
Jacob Greene - Central Connecticut State University, CT
Joshua Hillam - Weber State University, UT
Andrew Knueven - Kent State University, OH
Meghan Predenkoski - University of Alabama-Huntsville, AL

E. Wayne Kay Graduate Scholarship
Tanida Chongvilaiwan - Oregon State University, OR
Kurt Ehlers - University of Missouri-Columbia, MO
Ugo Igboanugo - St. Mary's University, TX
Lemi Laki - Ohio University, OH
Andrew Tansini - University of Central Florida, FL
Richard Weist - Texas State University - San Marcos, TX
Jianguo Wu - University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

E. Wayne Kay High School Scholarship
Bradley Argauer - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA
James Biaglow - University of Alabama-Huntsville, AL
Joshua Billings - University of South Carolina, SC
Juliana Bortz - Clarkson University, NY
Blaire Bosley - The College of Wooster, OH
Joshua Chang - Purdue University, IN
Danielle Coates - Princeton University, NJ
Lena Dubitsky - Princeton University, NJ
Thairma Ferdausi - University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth, MA
Kelly Gallagher - Northeastern University, MA
Hector Garcia - University of California-Davis, CA
Sherri Green - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA
Irene Hammel - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA
Zachary Hase - University of Cincinnati, OH
Caroline Hermans - Carnegie Mellon University, PA
Daniel Holt - Tennessee Technological University, TN
Vineeth Kirandumkara - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, VA
Zachary Lee - Auburn University, AL
Matthew Lemons - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA
Adeline Longstreth - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA
Trang Luu - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA
Christian McErlean - Colorado School of Mines, CO
Andrew Minarick - University of Nebraska - Lincoln, NE
Brett Nason - University of Dayton, OH
Danielle Quan - Carnegie Mellon University, CA
Luis Ramirez - Texas A&M University, TX
Amanda Rampertab - University of Waterloo, ON
Thomas Reynolds - University of Maryland, MD
Jose Alberto Rodriguez - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, FL
Julian Rogers - Portland State University, OR
Stephanie Sandoval - University of Arkansas, AR
Kari Sanford - Arizona State University, AZ
Yuanlin Tan - University of California-Los Angeles, CA
Charles Thaler - Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College, LA
Isiah Thompson - Northeastern University, MA
Sagar Vadalia - Cornell University, NY
Dewey Van Allen - Southern Polytechnic State University, GA
Erin Vaughn - Columbia University, NY
Chandler Warne - California Polytechnic State University, CA
Abigail Zimmerman - Kansas State University, KS

E. Wayne Kay Undergraduate Scholarship
Kenneth Brown - Clemson State University, SC
Danish Dhamani - Drexel University, PA
Kelsey Diachun - University of Dayton, OH
Kyle Foreman - Oklahoma State University, OK
Benjamin Foster - Grove City College, PA
Hunter Gaston - University of Pittsburgh, PA
Craig Goble - University of the Pacific, CA
Braden Grim - Northwest Nazarene University, ID
Timothy Hardick - Oklahoma State University, OK
Christina Heston - Miami University, OH
George Hochwalt - Sinclair Community College, OH
Ryan Kinney - Kent State University, OH
Rebecca Kurfess - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA
Joshua Little - Eastern Michigan University, MI
Caitlin Mackey - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA
Amanda Nixon - Kettering University, MI
David Reyes - University of Houston, TX
Craig Schmidt, Jr. - Northeastern University, MA
Callie Sher - Syracuse University, NY
Stephanie Singer - University of Michigan, MI
Jennifer Sissel - Midwestern State University, TX
Abigail Spohn - University of Dayton, OH

Edward S. Roth Scholarship
Nicole McKee - Miami University, OH
Nicholas Truster - Miami University, OH

Giuliano Mazzetti Scholarship
Nicholas Grannis - Arizona State University, AZ
Samuel VanHavermaet - University of Minnesota, MN

Ford Blue Oval Scholarship - Better World
Nya Allen - Alabama State University, AL
Dorian Armstrong - Aquinas College, MI
Ashlee Austin - Macomb Community College, MI
Mykal Avery - Michigan State University, MI
Jasmine Bargaineer - Henry Ford College, MI
James Beckom - Michigan State University, MI
Raymond Berry - Washtenaw Community College, MI
Brianna Bingham - Macomb Community College, MI
Samuel Braxton III - Michigan State University, MI
Cynthia Briones - Henry Ford College, MI
Geneva Brooks - Wayne County Community College, MI
Delvon Brown - Detroit, MI
Davina Brown - Detroit, MI
Jose Bustamante - Henry Ford College, MI
Christian Cannon - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Iesha Carter - Wayne State University, MI
TaRayle Cates - Mount Clemens, MI
Yolanda Colon - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Tamia Crawford - University of Toledo, OH
Ebony Curry - Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University, AL
Mariah Davis-Philips - University of Toledo, OH
Marquita Dawson - Oakland Community College, MI
Vanessa De la Cruz - University of Detroit Mercy, MI
Donyae Dixon - Mount Clemens, MI
Terrel Edmondson - Michigan State University, MI
Jazmyn Ewing - Michigan State University, MI
Jade Foster - Tuskegee University, AL
Thaddeus Gibson - Wake Technical Community College, NC
Daja Greene - Alabama State University, AL
Jujuan Griffin-Heath - University of Michigan, MI
Jessica Griffin - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Jose Guzman - University of Michigan, MI
Latricia Hammond - Marygrove College, MI
Deontae Hardnett - Michigan State University, MI
Juwan Harper - Indiana Institute of Technology, IN
Tierra Harris - University of Toledo, OH
Demetrius Harrison - University of Michigan-Flint, MI
Alexus Hawkins - Detroit, MI
Destiny Hernandez - Macomb Community College, MI
Kaitlyn Hickman - Calvin College, MI
Larnell Hill - Western Michigan University, MI
Autumn Hode - Henry Ford College, MI
Aeriah Hugan - Washtenaw Community College, MI
Montoya Hughes - Central Michigan University, MI
Debrieana Jackson - Michigan State University, MI
Liasia Jordan - Eastern Michigan University, MI
Kelley King - Detroit, MI
Markia King - Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University, AL
Lillie LaMarr - Washtenaw Community College, MI
Daniela Lara-Guzman - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Janyrah Larkin - Michigan State University, MI
Mariela Lopez - Henry Ford College, MI
Yeeling Lor - Wayne State University, MI
Elisha Lorick - Eastern Michigan University, MI
Shanelle Mais - Washtenaw Community College, MI
Jasmin Marciel-Gutierrez - Wayne State University, MI
Joseph Marshall - Macomb Community College, MI
Jonathan Martin - Heidelburg University, OH
Micah McClinton - University of Michigan-Flint, MI
Courtney Mc Neece - Henry Ford College, MI
Raven Mial - Mount Clemens, MI
Courtney Mintz - Wayne State University, MI
Daesha Mobley - Alabama State University, AL
Diana Molina - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Breonna Morris - Grand Valley State University, MI
Denisha Moss - Henry Ford College, MI
Roberto Moya II - Olivet College, MI
Briana Newsome - Wayne State University, MI
Clarence Oliver II - Olivet College, MI
Jasmine Pacheco - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Marcell Payton - Central State University, MI
Martavia Poole - Oakland Community College, MI
Chantelle Powell - Central Michigan University, MI
Tristan Pritchett - Adrian College, MI
Mahera Richardson - Eastern Michigan University, MI
Brittanya Robertson - Wayne County Community College, MI
Prince Robinson - Henry Ford College, MI
Ryan Robinson - Oakland University, MI
John Robinson III - Bethune Cookman University, FL
Guadalupe Rodaguez - University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI
Angelique Sanchez - Michigan State University, MI
Marquell Sanders - Holmes Community College, MS
Manuel Saucedo - University of Michigan, MI
Autumn Schram - Washtenaw Community College, MI
Jomain Simmons - Oakland Community College, MI
Benjamin Slade - Michigan Technological University, MI
Madison Slate - Macomb Community College, MI
Asha Smith - South Carolina State University, SC
Diamond Smith - Henry Ford College, MI
Da'Carla Strong - University of Detroit Mercy, MI
Miesha Taylor - Wayne County Community College, MI
Anetra Taylor - Detroit, MI
LaCorya Tennon - Alabama State University, AL
Christian Toefield - Lawrence Technological University, MI
Allahnah Turner - Wayne State University, MI
Lawrence Turner - Wayne State University, MI
Patrick Ullrich - Olivet Nazarene University, IL
Lawrence Upshur - Michigan State University, MI
Tiera Wade - Wayne State University, MI
Chev'Qavia Walker - Macomb Community College, MI
Damond Ward - Detroit, MI
Angelique Washington - Everest Institute, MI
Robin Washington - Central State University, OH
Kayla White - Indiana Institute of Technology, IN
Emmaile Williams - Madonna University, MI
Keiona Williams - Eastern Michigan University, MI
Ivanique Williams - Bowling Green State University, OH
Elise Williamson - Grand Valley State University, MI
Michael Wilson - Wayne State University, MI
Mikhala Woolier - Central Michigan University, MI
Courtney Wourman - Eastern Michigan University, MI
Alexis Wright - Michigan State University, MI
Farah Zeidan - Washtenaw Community College, MI
Yasmin Zeidan - Wayne Country Community College, MI
Zachary Zinser - Olivet College, MI

Ford Blue Oval Scholarships - Future Founders
Linda Brown - Chicago, IL
Taa Calhoun - Chicago, IL
Crenthia Clark - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL
Woodrow Claybon III - University of Houston, TX
Eduard Flowers - Chicago, IL
Angel Gomez - University of Illinois at Chicago, IL
Aaron-Ade Mittons - Chicago, IL
Diamond Rowan - South Suburban College, IL
Breyana Shafford - Chicago, IL
Erania Sullivan - Governors State University, IL

Ford Blue Oval  - South Puget Sound
LaChantel Bartholomew - Graham, WA
Samuel Bueno - Lacey, WA
Madison Champ - Graham, WA
McKenzie Champ - Graham, WA
Gabrielle Coleman - Kansas State University, KS
Kathryn Davit - Joint Base Lewis-Mc-Cord, WA
Marisol Diaz - Puyallup, WA
Cierra Dolata - University of Tennessee-Chattanooga, TN
Grace Finley - Yelm, WA
Hannah Graser - Spanaway, WA
Kyle Hisole - South Puget Sound Community College, WA
LeAndre Jones - Dupont, WA
Kelsey King - University of Puget Sound, WA
Madison Lewis - Joint Base Lewis-Mc-Cord, WA
Jordan Manas - Washington State University, WA
Jershika Maple - Dupont, WA
Genesis Marcano-Rivera - Washington State University, WA
Austin McKinley - Washington State University, WA
Ian McKinley - Spanaway, WA
Deidra McKnight - Graham, WA
Miyah Overton - Towson University, MD
Elaine Quinn - University of Washington, WA
Jakirah Ramsey - Graham, WA
Grant Reed - Baylor University, TX
Shaiana Ann Santonil - Pacific Lutheran University, WA
Nathenia Simmons - Puyallup, WA
Kaylee Tolson - Graham, WA
Alexander Vest - Liberty University, VA
Jacob Walrath - Joint Base Lewis-Mc-Cord, WA
Angelica Washington - Washington State University, WA
Ashley Watschinger - Spanaway, WA

Gene Haas Foundation Machining Technology Scholarship
Alan Ahoy - Laney College, CA
Silvia Alonso De La Cruz - Texas State Technical College, TX
Kyle Alvarez - Front Range Community College, CO
Trevor Amann - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Gregory Aulbaugh - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Stephen Benjamin - Laney College, CA
Makeda Benton - Laney College, CA
Jacob Berry - Northwest Technical Center, AR
Ethan Bersing - Perry Technical Institute, WA
Sidney Black - Cuyahoga Community College, OH
Kenneth Bowers - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Rickey Brower - Randolph Community College, NC
Garrett Brown - Spartanburg Community College, SC
Patrick Brown - Vincennes University, IN
Ken Brown - Randolph Community College, NC
Lexie Bryant - Tri-County Technical College, SC
Romance Burruss - Calhoun Community College, AL
Benjamin Bush - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Andrew Camps - University of Arizona, AZ
Jessie Carter - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Julian Cawthon - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Nikolay Chetvertukhin - Northeast Wisconsin Technical College, WI
Somrath Chhun - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Mike Church - Randolph Community College, NC
Yohance Clay - Laney College, CA
Roland Coats - Laney College, CA
Damon Coffell - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Jesse Cormier - Northern Maine Community College, ME
Wynnston Corona - Front Range Community College, CO
Erwin Cosey, Jr. - Calhoun Community College, AL
Eric Coulter - Calhoun Community College, AL
Trory Craft - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Jackie Cranford - Randolph Community College, NC
Alan Deakins - Vincennes University, IN
William DeGerlia - Front Range Community College, CO
Jonathan Diaz Torrez - Laney College, CA
Gregory Drigger - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Matthew Duffey - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Louisny Dufrene - Florida Agricultural & Mechanical University, FL
Randall Dustan - Randolph Community College, NC
Nicholas Dwyer - Elk Grove Village, IL
Elton East - Randolph Community College, NC
Christopher Eastman - Vincennes University, IN
Juan Equihua Mora - Perry Technical Institute, WA
Paul Fischer - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Wesley Foley - Central Lakes College, MN
Brady Franklin - Gateway Community College, AZ
Jesse Frazier - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Peter Frey - Thaddeus Stevens College, PA
Brian Frost - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Rodney Gee - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Ihor Gernaga - Cuyahoga Community College, OH
James Gernheuser - California Maritime Academy, CA
Raju Ghale - Front Range Community College, CO
Gary Gipson - J.F. Drake Technical College, AL
Jesse Goldberg - Front Range Community College, CO
Sam Goldenberg - Laney College, CA
Ivan Gomez - Laney College, CA
Nicholas Gray - Laney College, CA
Natasha Green - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Irah Griffin - Laney College, CA
Ruben Guzman Campos - Laney College, CA
Donna Hamilton - Randolph Community College, NC
Tony Harrison - Randolph Community College, NC
Nicholas Haverly - Odessa College, TX
Timothy Hayes - Pinellas Technical Education Center, FL
Ryan Henderson - Penn State University, PA
Jason Henry - Northeast Wisconsin Technical College, WI
Oliver Henry - Front Range Community College, CO
Lucas Hess - El Camino College, CA
James Holder - Southeast Community College-Milford Campus, NE
Zachary Holtzn - Central Community College-Hastiings, NE
Nicholas Hornberger - Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA
Ryan Houck - TMA (Tooling and Manufacturing Association), IL
Gavin Housh - Laney College, CA
Christopher Hudgins - Northwest Technical Institute, AR
Alma Jackson - Randolph Community College, NC
Dorian Jepsen - Perry Technical Institute, WA
Jeremy Jones - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Sir Austin Jones - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Max Jowett - Laney College, CA
Alvaro Juarez - Texas State Technical College, TX
Azania-Luevella Kane - Laney College, CA
Nathan Kent - J.F. Drake Technical College, AL
Jacob Kimbrough - Calhoun Community College, AL
Kimberly King - Laney College, CA
Jonathan Kline - Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology, PA
Jacob Lagasse - North Dakota State College of Science, ND
Adam Latiolais - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Cody Lauzon - Delta College, MI
Terrence Lawrence - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Andrew Leight - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Cami Lewis - CCBC Catonsville Machinist Tool and Die Apprenticeship, MD
Juan Limon - Texas State Technical College, TX
Joel Luck - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Kenneth Ludlum - Randolph Community College, NC
Xavier Madrigal - Laney College, CA
Brian Maloney - Vincennes University, CA
Adam March - Laney College, CA
Sergio Marsonek - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Matthew Martin - Northern Maine Community College, ME
Rodrigio Martinez - Vincennes University, IN
Casey Maxwell - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Covington, TN
Tyler McClish - Vincennes University, IN
Dustin McCubbins - State Fair Community College, MO
Derrick Mcdade - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Thomas McDaniel - Northwestern Technical Institute, AR
Kevin McMillan - Front Range Community College, CO
Cody Medrano - Lincoln College of Technology, OH
Ivan Mejia - Isothermal Community College, NC
Ahmed Menesy - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Jessica Metawala - Lincoln College of Technology, OH
Christopher Michael - Front Range Community College, CO
Christopher Mizell - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Joshua Moore - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Kenneth Mueller - Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA
Joshua Myslik - Front Range Community College, CO
Andre Nakano - Laney College, CA
Jonathan Neely - Guilford Technical Community College, NC
Joao Neves - Delta College, MI
Damien Nguyen - Calhoun Community College, AL
Matthew Niess - North Dakota State College of Science, ND
Ruben Noceda - Waubonsee Community College, IL
Trevor Norris - Daytona State College, FL
Cy Nunez - Laney College, CA
Sammie Nunn - Laney College, CA
Austin Otto - University of St Thomas, MN
David Oxley - Front Range Community College, CO
Cody Padgett - Vincennes University, IN
Dustin Painter - Front Range Community College, CO
Christian Paquin - Waubonsee Community College, IL
Matthew Parker - State Fair Community College, MO
Jigneshkuma Patel - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Brandon Payne - Randolph Community College, NC
Danniel Picasso, Texas State Technical College, TX
Lakin Pickett - J.F. Drake Technical College, AL
Zachary Plank - Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA
Joana Poole - Gadsden State Community College, AL
Garrett Pope - Front Range Community College, CO
James Powell - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Autumn Pritchett - Gadsden State Community College, AL
Ben Pugh - Randolph Community College, NC
Duminda Rajapaske - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Jake Ramberger - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Chris Rampone - Front Range Community College, CO
Dara Randerson - Waubonsee Community College, IL
Gregory Rex - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Travis Rhoades - Northeast Wisconsin Technical College, WI
Ryan Richardson - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Pedro Rivas - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
David Rivera - Perry Technical Institute, WA
Micah Rogers - J.F. Drake Technical College, AL
Barry Ross - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Nashville, TN
Issac Rutten - North Dakota State College of Science, ND
Tyler Ryan - Laney College, CA
Kevin Salzar - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Leon Sauder - Laney College, CA
Austin R. Schaffer - Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA
Badinter Schweitzer - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Chad Seipel - Vincennes University, IN
Wintana Serekeberhane - University of Colorado Denver, CO
Bailey Shenk - Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology, PA
Robert Simms - Vincennes University, IN
Carl Simon - Laney College, CA
Donny Sims - Gadsden State Community College, AL
Roy Slack - Southeast Community College at Milford, NE
Justin Smith - Northwest Technical Institute, AR
John Spahn - Vincennes University, IN
Ryan Sparks - Vincennes University, IN
Joshua Stancil - Texas State Technical College, TX
Scott Stansell - Randolph Community College, NC
Timothy Stephens - Vincennes University, IN
Jonathan Stringfellow - Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Covington, TN
Dakota Thomason - J.F. Drake Technical College, AL
Elizabeth Thorp - Laney College, CA
Blake Thurman - Renton Technical College, WA
Noah Tucker - Gadsden State Community College, AL
Matthew Turner - Randolph Community College, NC
Alexander Villa - Simi Valley Adult School, CA
Pablo Vivero - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Jason Vongdara - Laney College, CA
Thomas Walcek - Laney College, CA
Timothy Wallis - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
James Way - Randolph Community College, NC
Eric West -Vincennes University, IN
Christopher Westermann - Perry Technical Institute, WA
Anthony Williams - Randolph Community College, NC
Damon Williams - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Anthony Williamson - Mesa Community College, AZ
Jacque Willis - Lincoln College of Technology, TX
Drew Woodason - Vincennes University, IN
Ryan Worthman - Front Range Community College, CO
Jaron Wright - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Yeng Yang - Front Range Community College, CO
Gregory Young - Front Range Community College, CO
Sixuan Zhong - Laney College, CA
Basil Zier - Hillsborough Community College, FL
Steve Zugschwert - Front Range Community College, CO

Kenneth C. Novak Manufacturing Scholarship
Joseph Braun - Iowa State University, IA

Leanna Dorworth Memorial Scholarship
Emine Fidan - University of Tennessee, TN

Marcus B. & Margo J. Crotts Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
Elton Luong - North Carolina State University, NC

Mazak Manufacturing Technology Scholarship
Nicholas Adams - Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH
Kyle Bentley - Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH
Jennifer Gulick - Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH
Lucas Kimmel - Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH
Corey Maness - Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH
Sean Von Hoene - Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH

Myrtle & Earl Walker Scholarship
Radin Ahmadian - University of California-Berkeley, CA
Jonathan Aukes - Letourneau University, TX
Michael Beamer - Robert Morris University, PA
Morgan Benjamin - Grand Valley State University, MI
Love Bierer - Laney College, CA
Jonathan Bland - El Camino Community College, CA
Casey Burt - Gonzaga University, WA
Chris Buttacavoli - Oregon State University, OR
Nicholas Cantu - Laney College, CA
Ryan Carter - Letourneau University, TX
Nathan Casey - Calvin College, MI
Alla Cheban - University of Washington, WA
Lawton Crentsil - Robert Morris University, PA
Laura Davis - University of Oklahoma, OK
Brody Dopp - Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA
Peter Francesco - Orange Coast College, CA
Santiago Galvis - California State Polytechnic University-Pomona, CA
David Godoy - Salt Lake Community College, UT
Kayla Goodrich - Northern Arizona University, AZ
Bryan Gusman - California State Polytechnic University-Pomona, CA
Thomas Hoang - Laney College, CA
Michael Hobernicht - Oregon State University, OR
Mitchell Johnson - University of Texas-Austin, TX
Kevin Kalmon - University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI
Bryce Kuszmaul - Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA
Elijah Lassiter - Purdue University, IN
William Letchworth IV - Laney College, CA
Adam Ludvik - University or Minnesota, MN
Abel Magana - San Jose State University, CA
Kathryn Merrill - Oregon State University, OR
Ingrid Mlodzik - North Dakota State University, ND
Samantha Muir - Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville, IL
Matthew Nelson - Oregon State University, OR
Cy Nunez - Laney College, CA
Benjamin Patulski - Milwaukee Area Technical College, WI
Hyrum Petersen - Brigham Young University, UT
Victor Rosario-Melendez - University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez, PR
Connor Sarich - Ohio State University, OH
Courtney Schimek - University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI
Benjamin Schullo - University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI
Carl Simon - Laney College, CA
Jose Sosa - Illinois Institute of Technology, IL
Brendon Speck - Itasca Community College, MN
Michael Swift - Fullerton College, CA
Alonso Talamantes - Kansas State University, KS
Sonam Tenchong - Laney College, CA
Dwayne Thomas - Chippewa Valley Technical College, WI
John Watson - Weber State University, UT
Beth Wiese - University of Missouri-Columbia, MO
Toby Woody - Arizona State University, AZ

2012-2013 North Central Region 9 Scholarship
Nathan Eick - Iowa State University, IA

PRIME High School Scholarship
Austin Bayon - Georgia Institute of Technology, GA
Ryan Bernardy - Oklahoma State University, OK
Lenis Bolano - El Camino Community College, CA
Travis Caballero - California State University-Fullerton, CA
Tora Collins - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill, NC
Nikolai Crumbaugh - Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI
Estefany Davila - California State University-San Bernardino, CA
Benjamin Dobson - Missouri University of Science and Technology, MO
Jacob Faulkner - Purdue University, IN
Sara Fresella - Oklahoma State University, OK
Emma Griffith - Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, IN
Jacob Gubbrud - South Dakota State University, SD
Bradley Hornbostel - Wright State University, OH
Megan Ilnicky - Western New England University, MA
Sagar Kapadia - University of Illinois-Champaign, IL
Patrick Karmis - Clarkston University, NY
John Kopicky - Ohio Northern University, OH
David Lepore - California State University - Long Beach, CA
Christian McDonald - Jefferson State Community College, AL
Connor McGraw - Oral Roberts University, OK
Christopher Moldenauer - Milwaukee Area Technical College, WI
Alvaro Monterroso - El Camino Community College, CA
Chris Orozco - El Camino Community College, CA
Leonel Perez - University of California-San Diego, CA
Gracyn Powell - University of Alabama, AL
Nicholas Rankin - University of Wisconsin-Platteville, WI
Daniel Reinart - University of Iowa, IA
Cyrus Roshdieh -Santiago Canyon College, CA
Taylor Scafe - Graceland University, IA
Tillman Schmid - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, VA
Derek Schulte - University of Cincinnati, OH
Evan Sulpar - Kansas State University, KS
Tyler Turner - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, VA
Lucas Vieau - Kansas State University, KS
Jason Williams - Florida State Polytechnic University, FL

Schneider/Bingle PLTW Scholarship
Madeline Hoerner - Purdue University, IN

SME-EF FIRST Robotics Scholarship
Ryan Kunzer - John Hopkins University, MD
Steven Rickards - Delaware County Community College, PA

SME-EF Future Leaders of Manufacturing Scholarship
Laura Davis - University of Oklahoma, OK
Farhad Ghadamli - University of California-Davis, CA
Chris Goodell - Pittsburg State University, KS
Joshua Hillam - Weber State University, UT
Michael Hobernicht - Oregon State University, OR
Parth Khimsaria - Oregon State University, OR
Kathryn Merrill - Oregon State University, OR
David Reyes - University of Houston, TX

SME-EF Gateway Scholarship
Gwendolyn Bracker - Case Western Reserve University, OH
Tyler Rigby - Pennsylvania State University-Erie, PA

Walt Bartram Memorial Education Scholarship
Farhad Ghadamli - University of California-Davis, CA
Jacob Stelman - University of California-Davis, CA

William E. Weisel Scholarship
Nicholas Johnson - John Tyler Community College, VA

 

 

Scholarships
Scholarships for Graduating High School Students
Scholarships for Current Undergraduate Students
Scholarships for Graduate Students
Administer Scholarships for Corporations
Previous Winners
Quick Tips to Apply for Scholarships
Complete the Registration Form
Contact the Scholarship Team
2017 Scholarship Winners

Sign-Up for News & Alerts

Search