2016 Scholarship Winners

In 2016 we awarded more than $573,220 to 249 students across the country, with awards ranging from $1,000 to $40,000.

SME Education Foundation Family Scholarship
Joshua Cukier – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, MI

Charlotte Teunisse – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, NY

Christian Ulman – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Tri-State University, IN

SME Directors Scholarship
James P. Biaglow – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Alabama in Huntsville, AL

Rebecca Ann Kurfess – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

Tyler Rigby – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Penn State Erie, The Behrend College, PA

Albert E. Wischmeyer Scholarship
Brady F. Flannery – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Hobart and William Smith Colleges, NY

Sawyer L. Hunt – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Kansas State University, KS

Franklin D. Marconi – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Rochester Institute of Technology, NY

Matthew J. Reeve – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

Alvin & June Sabroff Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
Scott M. Sampson – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Toledo – Main Campus, OH

Arthur and Gladys Cervenka Scholarship
Joseph L. Bonham – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Georgia, GA

Eugene J. DeNezza II – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, FL

Cory Kinney – Aerospace Engineering
University of Central Florida, FL

Elizabeth A. Laster – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Adeline Longstreth – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Madison Macaulay – Electrical Engineering
The University of Alabama, AL

Reynerio A. Sanchez – Industrial Engineering
University of Miami, FL

Solomon R. Shadrix – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Auburn University, AL

Autodesk Scholarship
Emma E. Hoying – Electrical Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Trevor Mackey – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Arkansas at Fort Smith, AR

Chapter 1 Detroit Associate Scholarship
Daryl M. Harvey – Machining Tool Technologist
Henry Ford College, MI

Chapter 1 Detroit Undergraduate Scholarship
Dana C. Bigham – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Lawrence Technological University, MI

Kevin J. Campion – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Lawrence Technological University, MI

Caroline D. Neighbors – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI

Joseph P. Wojnar – Electrical Engineering
Lawrence Technological University, MI

Chapter 105 – Memphis Scholarship
Liam Page – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Tennessee, TN

Chapter 116 – Roscoe Douglas Scholarship
David Maawma – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Western Michigan University, MI

Chapter 17 – St. Louis Scholarship
Rebecka A. Connor – Chemical Engineering
University of Missouri – Rolla, MO

Courtney Kutey – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri – Rolla, MO

Jonathan R. Rancudo – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Arkansas Main Campus, AR

Michele White – Chemical Engineering
University of Missouri – Rolla, MO

Chapter 198 – Downriver Detroit Scholarship
Jacob A. Russell – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Chapter 23 – Quad Cities Scholarship
Michael A. Griffin – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Elmhurst College, IL

Chapter 31 – Peoria Scholarship
Mengyi Lu – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Benjamin Ringel – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Chapter 311 – Tri-Cities Scholarship
Kelly M. Conlon – Industrial Engineering
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Chapter 4 – Lawrence A. Wacker Memorial Scholarship
Mathew L. Eisenschenk – Industrial Engineering & Management
Milwaukee School or Engineering, WI

Emily M. LaBorde – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin – Madison. WI

Matthew J. Riehbrandt – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, WI

Chapter 52 – Wichita Scholarship
Jacob M. Dold – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wichita State University, KS

Ernest A. Sharp – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wichita State University, KS

Chapter 56 – Ft. Wayne Scholarship
Mary Fundenberger – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Andrew B. Gable – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, IN

Julie Puckett – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Lauren Sailor – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Chapter 6 – Fairfield County Scholarship
Gwendolyn Bracker – Materials Engineering
Case Western Reserve University, OH

Chapter 63 – Morrow Scholarship
Brianna J. Christiansen – Electrical Engineering
Seattle Pacific University, WA

Chapter 63 – Smith Memorial
Jonathan B. Dirksen – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oregon Institute of Technology, OR

Chapter 67 – Phoenix Scholarship
Andrew R. Camps – Electrical Engineering
University of Arizona, AZ

Cristopher Carranza – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Arizona State University Main, AZ

Rachel F. Moxley-Kelly – Computer Engineering
Arizona State University Main, AZ

Chapter 77 – Denver Scholarship
Sara E. Knoedler – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Michigan State University, MI

Chapter 93 – Albuquerque Scholarship
Luke Gibson - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of New Mexico Main Campus, NM

Clarence & Josephine Myers Undergraduate Scholarship
Miranda B. Schutte - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Marian College, IN

Clinton J. Helton Manufacturing Scholarship
Jared Bott - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oregon Institute of Technology, OR

William B. Russell – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oral Roberts University, OK

Joshua R. Smith - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Colorado State University, CO

Jithin M. Vadakel - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Colorado at Denver and Health Sciences Center, CO

E. Wayne Kay Community College Scholarship
Travers J. Brito – Automotive Engineering/Technology
University of Northwestern Ohio, OH

Rex Chapman – Machine Tool Technologist
The University of Montana – Helena College of Technology, MT

Joshua C. Cyr - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Springfield Technical Community College, MA

Elton W. East – Mechatronics
Randolph Community College, NC

Christopher A. Hickok - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Hostos Community College-City University of New York, NY

Vitaliy Tereshchuk - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Springfield Technical Community College, MA

E. Wayne Kay Co-Op Scholarship
Edward S. Brinkerhoff – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Dayton, OH

Bryan Kuntz - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Western Michigan University, MI

Ty C. Lattimore – Welding Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Deepika Ramabadran – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI

E. Wayne Kay Graduate Scholarship
Michael E. Beamer - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Robert Morris University, PA

Andrew Dalman – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
North Dakota State University Main Campus, ND

Jimmy H. Huang - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of California-Berkeley, CA

Rico Polim – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Penn State University Park, PA

Brandt J. Ruszkiewicz - Automotive Engineering/Technology
Clemson University, SC

Conner M. Sarich – Welding Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Jose Sosa – Industrial & Operations Engineering/Technology
Illinois Institute of Technology, IL

Neil G. Syal – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, MI

E. Wayne Kay High School Scholarship
Matthew C. Burd – Robotics Engineering
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA

Duncan C. Carel – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Mercer University, GA

Kayla Collins - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
California Polytechnic State University –San Luis Obispo, CA

Seth M. Emond - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Oswaldo J. Ferro – Robotics Engineering
University of Waterloo, ON

Eric Glaze - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Lauren H. Hauptschein – Industrial Engineering
Penn State University Park, PA

Erica E. Heil – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott Campus, AZ

Emily E. Johnson - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, MI

Gabrielle E. Johnson - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Brigham Young University, UT

Carolyn K. Jons – Materials Science
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

Quintin H. Jordan - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of North Alabama, AL

Naiomi Medina - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Boston University, MA

John Parise - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Sarah B. Powazek - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

Carson Reimer - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wichita State University, KS

Jacob D. Sammons – Aerospace Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

Keaton L. Scherpereel – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Vanderbilt University, TN

Andrew Schueler - Robotics Engineering
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA

Alexander P. Shelton - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Brandon M. Singer – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Penn State University Park, PA

Gamitha Wijekoon – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Maryland College Park, MD

Alec Yen - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Tennessee, TN

Hunter Zill – Automated Manufacturing/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

E. Wayne Kay Undergraduate Scholarship
Jonathan Aukes - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
LeTourneau University, TX

Michael Slater Covenden - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Dawson College, QC

Joshua Dixon - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Maryland Baltimore County, MD

Timothy S. Hardick - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

Zachary A. Hase - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Zoe Lee - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Riley V. Lloyd – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Rochester Institute of Technology, NY

Sakshi Madan – Electrical Engineering
University of California-Berkeley, CA

Owen Medeiros – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Zachary T. Mercy – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
York College of Pennsylvania, PA

Nicholas C. Moore – Plastics Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Yatri J. Patel - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Casey D. Pringle - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
West Texas A&M University, TX

Tristan D. Ptacek – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Kansas State University-Salina College of Technology and Aviation, KS

Krisham P. Ray - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Mt. Hood Community College, OR

Gerald A. Roberts – Electrical Engineering
St. Clair County Community College, MI

Devany A. Sweitzer - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Vanderbilt University, TN

Edward S. Roth Scholarship
Xander Luciano – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo, CA

Evan W. McConnell – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo, CA

Giuliano Mazzetti Scholarship
Emily A. Allen – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Washington State University – WA

Claire Rowan - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Texas A&M University, TX

Kelsey A. Scheppers - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri – Columbia, MO

Honda Excellence in Manufacturing Scholarship
Tyler Aldo – Manufacturing Engineer/Technology
James A. Rhodes State College, OH

Charles M. Bonsu – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Frederick L. Gleason – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Marion Technical College, OH

Mike A. Helke – Welding Engineering/Technology
Clark State Community College – Springfield/Leffel, OH

Daryl I. Hopkins – Welding Engineering/Technology
Clark State Community College – Springfield/Leffel, OH

Cody P. Null – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Joseph F. Novek Award
Javier J. Martinez-Santos - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

Kenneth C. Novak Manufacturing Scholarship
Benjamin Ringel - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Leanna Dorworth Memorial Scholarship
Amelia H. Otto Cutting – Engineering
Harvey Mudd College, CA

Lucile B. Kaufman Women’s Scholarship
Emily Mollenkopf – Industrial Engineering
Texas Tech University, TX

Suong Pham – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Houston, TX

Marcus B. & Margo J. Crotts Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
Alex R. Gasper - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
North Carolina State University, NC

Mazak Manufacturing Technology Scholarship
Eric Bauer – Mechanical Design Engineering/Technology
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH

Joshua Trever Heinrich – Mechanical Design Engineering/Technology
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH

Ethan Schmaltz – Mechanical Design Engineering/Technology
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH

Myrtle & Earl Walker Scholarship
Alexander M. Barlow – Welding Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Matthew R. Bean – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Morgan E. Bernard – Industrial Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Tresor Bitangalo – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Northern Illinois University, IL

Christopher J. Boland – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Northern Iowa, IA

Brianna L. Bruce - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, OH

Ryan Callies – Machine Tool Technologist
Southeast Community College, NE

Griffin M. Cerva - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Oregon State University, OR

Megan Chan – Industrial Engineering
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo, CA

Hannah Chen – Industrial Engineering & Management
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Katelynn M. Christian – Industrial Engineering
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Kathryn DeGeest – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
North Dakota State University Main Campus, ND

Kiley A. Dodson – Machine Tool Technologist
Southeast Community College, NE

Spencer B. Early – Electrical Engineering
Carnegie Mellon University, PA

Cory P. Fein - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Arturo Garcia - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Texas A & M University, TX

Adam Gibson – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
Texas A & M University – Kingsville, TX

Bryan C. Gusman - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona, CA

Jonathan Hartzler – Machine Tool Technologist
Vincennes University, IN

Bailey Haydock – Industrial & Operations Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Jeremy J. Kaszycki - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Joe Kelly – Industrial Engineering & Management
Oregon State University, OR

Christopher D. Kuehl – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Johnson College, PA

Adam H. Lecznar - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Kettering University, MI

Mengyi Lu - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Carlos Marta – Machine Tool Technologist
Los Angeles Trade-Technical College, CA

Hannah P. Martinez - Industrial Engineering & Management
Montana State University – Bozeman, MT

Tyson D. Merrell - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Brigham Young University, UT

Dominic C. Meyer - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Oregon State University, OR

Kali A. Mickelson – Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Lane A. Mitchell – Machine Tool Technologist
State University of New York College of Technology at Alfred

Alisa Noll – Industrial & Operations Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Arturo C. Nunez Uribe – Industrial Engineering
University of Arkansas Main Campus, AR

Sabrina R. Pasciuto – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Aaron Paternoster – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Johnathan Peters – Machine Tool Technologist
SUNY Alfred State – College of Technology, NY

Austin R. Schaeffer – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Benjamin Schullo - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI

Eric Sesterhenn – Industrial Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

Daniel M. Smith – Industrial Engineering
Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Ryan D. Sparks – Machine Tool Technologist
Vincennes University, IN

Sydney E. Stanmore – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff, AR

Briana Steele – Industrial & Operations Engineering/Technology
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University, NC

Benjamin R. Tabbert – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Michael B. Tankus – Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Kelsey Taylor – Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Garrett M. Thomas – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Kettering University, MI

Autumn S. Turner – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo, CA

North Central Region 9 Scholarship
Caleb Hoffman – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Iowa State University, IA

Richard Sarns Endowed Scholarship
Scott A. Mionis – Electrical Engineering
Carnegie Mellon University, PA

Schneider/Bingle PLTW Scholarship
Dana A. Seibert – Biomedical Engineering/Technology
University of Houston, TX

SME-EF – PRIME Educational Grant
Athan X. Abuyuan – Aerospace Engineering
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Alex D. Beebe – Engineering
University of Louisville, KY

Catelyn S. Blake – Biomedical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Joey E. Breckenridge Jr - Biomedical Engineering/Technology
University of Louisville, KY

Cody Bruski – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Montana State University-Bozeman, MT

Ian M. Burrell – Aerospace Engineering
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, VA

Nadia Karina Camacho Cabrera – Technology Engineering/Science
Kent State University Main Campus, OH

Jianan Chen – Electrical Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

James L. Chestnut – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Western Kentucky University, KY

William B. Daly – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Jonathan K. Dearing – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Louisville, KY

Jordan DeSilva – Chemical Engineering
North Carolina State University, NC

Jacob C. Didion – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri-Rolla, MO

Brian W. Doktorczyk – Aerospace Engineering
Syracuse University Main Campus, NY

Michael A. Dvorak - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri-Rolla, MO

August C. Eggert - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Toledo – Main Campus, OH

Alexander W. Flesburg - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus

David F. Garcia – Computer Engineering
University of California-Merced, CA

Zachary M. Heinze - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Montana State University-Bozeman, MT

Kaitlyn E. Hendricks - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Jonathan P. Hitchcock – Aerospace Engineering
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, FL

Calvin C. Huff – Electrical Engineering
University of Missouri-Columbia, MO

Cameron R. Jump – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

Ryan D. Kennedy - Engineering
University of North Dakota, ND

Jonathan F. Kitzrow – Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Katherine Kowalski – Electrical Engineering
Stanford University, CA

Luke M. Kruzel – Chemical Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Eve N. Lacy – Computer Engineering
Stark State College of Technology, OH

London J. Marshall – Materials Engineering
The University of Alabama, AL

Paul R. McLaughlin – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
SUNY Canton-College of Technology, NY

Daniel Mraz – Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Nkechidindu Okorie – Computer Engineering
California State University-Long Beach, CA

Salena Pham – Engineering
University of Kentucky, KY

Elizabeth J. Pierce – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Iowa State University, IA

Colton Polter - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, IN

Mary N. Radke - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Nebraska, NE

Tanner S. Reeling – Computer Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Matthew G. Robinson – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Cedarville University, OH

Connor W. Rose - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of North Dakota Main Campus, ND

Zak L. Salter – Engineering
University of Missouri-Rolla, MO

Rose T. Schauffler – Engineering
University of Missouri-Columbia

Nathan M. Shull – Computer Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

Benjamin J. Silcox – Aerospace Engineering
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Benjamin T. Simon – Computer Engineering
University of Florida, FL

Marcin R. Sobas – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Samuel W. Stafford – Computer Engineering
University of Missouri-Rolla, MO

Sierra M. Stewart - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Rachel F. Stillions - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Lars P. Tatum – Electrical Engineering
University of Florida, FL

Chance A. Thompson – Electrical Engineering
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, IN

Jacob Weaver - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI

Cade L. Wingfield - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Dordt College, IA

SME-EF FIRST Robotics Scholarship
Patrick Y. Han – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Rice University, TX

Malorie F. Travis - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

SME-EF Future Leaders of Manufacturing Scholarship
Sabrina R. Pasciuto – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Aaron Paternoster – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Kelsey A. Scheppers - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri – Columbia, MO

Kelsey Taylor – Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Walt Bartram Memorial Education Scholarship
Erik A. Tracy – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California State University-Los Angeles, CA

William E. Weisel Scholarship
Richard T. Eberheim – Robotics Engineering
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Saad R. Shaik – Computer Engineering
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Scholarships
Scholarships for Graduating High School Students
Scholarships for Current Undergraduate Students
Scholarships for Graduate Students
Administer Scholarships for Corporations
Previous Winners
Quick Tips to Apply for Scholarships
Complete the Registration Form
Contact the Scholarship Team
2017 Scholarship Winners

Sign-Up for News & Alerts

Search