2017 Scholarship Winners

In 2017 we awarded more than $620,000 to 252 students across the country, with awards ranging from $1,000 to $40,000.

 

SME Education Foundation Family Scholarship
Gregory Kurfess – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Juan Carrano – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Kemal Fidan – Automated Manufacturing/Technology
University of Tennessee, TN

SME Directors Scholarship
Cragun Liston – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Brigham Young University, UT

Adeline Longstreth – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Taylor Schake – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI

Albert E. Wischmeyer Scholarship
Jacob Bornheimer – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
State University of New York College of Technology at Alfred, NY

Julia Nicotra – Engineering
Clarkson University, NY

Alvin & June Sabroff Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
Eric Glaze – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Arthur and Gladys Cervenka Scholarship
Emma Adams – Chemical Engineering
Auburn University, AL

James Biaglow – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Alabama in Huntsville, AL

Alex Geffrard – Industrial Engineering
Texas Tech University, TX

Brenton James – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Kennesaw State University, GA

Daniel Kelly – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of South Florida, FL

Cory Kinney – Aerospace Engineering
University of Central Florida, FL

Elizabeth Laster – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Diana Valencia – Industrial Engineering
University of South Florida, FL

Autodesk Scholarship
Miranda Almen – Industrial Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Fletcher Born – Mechatronics
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Chapter 1 Detroit Undergraduate Scholarship
Kevin Campion – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Lawrence Technological University, MI

Sydney Coe – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Lawrence Technological University, MI

Calvin Hawkins – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wayne State University, MI

Zachariah Lefler – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI

Caroline Neighbors – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI

Shoshana Tobi – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Lawrence Technological University, MI

Chapter 17 – St. Louis Scholarship
James Roy – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri – Rolla, MO

Jamaica Whitehead – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri – Kansas City, MO

Caleb Wilson – Engineering
University of Missouri – Rolla, MO

Amber Zubeck – Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Central Missouri State University, MO

Chapter 105 - Memphis Scholarship
Samantha Maness – Materials Engineering
University of Tennessee, TN

Liam Page – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Tennessee, TN

Chapter 116 - Kalamazoo – Roscoe Douglas Scholarship
David Maawma – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Western Michigan University, MI

Chapter 79/198/311 – Downriver Detroit Scholarship
Levi Kilsdonk – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI

Chad Robbins – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Saginaw Valley State University, MI

Chapter 23 – Quad Cities Scholarship
Parrys Jones – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Northern Illinois University, IL

Chapter 31 – Peoria Scholarship
Gunnar Klitzing – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
Illinois State University, IL

Benjamin Ringel – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Chapter 4 – Lawrence A. Wacker Memorial Scholarship
Jack Calaway – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI

Clayton Jannusch – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

Matthew J. Riehbrandt – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, WI

Chapter 52 – Wichita Scholarship
Jacob M. Dold – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wichita State University, KS

Andrew Peuchen – Mechanical & Nuclear Engineering/Technology
Kansas State University, KS

Chapter 56 – Ft. Wayne Scholarship
Hannah Ballard - Engineering
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Molly Clark - Industrial Engineering
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Mary Fundenberger – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Lauren Sailor – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Purdue University Main Campus, IN

Chapter 6 – Fairfield County Scholarship
Michael Winter– Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Cedarville University, OH

Chapter 63 – James Morrow Memorial Scholarship
Emily Allen – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Washington State University, WA

Chapter 63 – Uncle Bud Smith Memorial Scholarship
Chung Yang - Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Chapter 67 – Phoenix Scholarship
Andrew R. Camps – Electrical Engineering
University of Arizona, AZ

Erica Heil – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott Campus, AZ

Rodney Staggers – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Arizona State University Main, AZ

Chapter 77 – Denver Scholarship
Nathan Jantzen – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Colorado School of Mines, CO

Clarence & Josephine Myers Undergraduate Scholarship
Bailey Flemming – Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Valparaiso University, IN

Clinton J. Helton Manufacturing Scholarship
Marshall Engelhard - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Colorado at Boulder, CO

Kyle Foreman - Aerospace Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Tristan Ptacek - Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
Kansas State University-Salina, College of Technology and Aviation, KS

Joshua R. Smith - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Colorado State University, CO

Connie & Robert T. Gunter Scholarship
Forest D. Brown - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

James Hanneman Robotics Scholarship
Rebecca McCabe - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

E. Wayne Kay Community College Scholarship
Mark Cheng - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Fullerton College, CA

Jong Choi - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
Shoreline Community College, WA

Giselle Koo - Engineering
Tunix Community College, CT

Gerald Roberts - Electrical Engineering
St. Clair County Community College, MI

Seth Roman - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Westmoreland County Community College, PA

E. Wayne Kay Co-Op Scholarship
Andrew Gomez - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Kettering University, MI

Zachary Hase - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Caleb Hoffman - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Iowa State University, IA

Rushiraj Parikh - Industrial Engineering
Rutgers the State University of New Jersey New Brunswick Campus, NJ

Caitlyn Ulinski - Electrical Engineering
Kettering University, MI

E. Wayne Kay Graduate Scholarship
Raed Al Kontar - Industrial Engineering
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

Christopher Dunn - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of New Hampshire, NH

Leon Hill - Manufacturing Systems Engineering
University of Missouri-Rolla, MO

Brian Russell - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Brigham Young University, UT

Michael Tankus - Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Francisco Torres Diaz - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Texas - Pan American, TX

Anil Yuksel - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Texas at Austin, TX

E. Wayne Kay High School Scholarship
Brandon Bosley - Automotive Engineering/Technology
Georgia Perimeter College, GA

Benjamin Campbell - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Northwest Nazarene University, ID

Raquel Dunoff - Engineering
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering, MA

Jaiden Evarts - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of New Hampshire, NH

Katelyn J. Fair - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, IN

Gabriella Garcia - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

Katelyn Grooms - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Texas A & M University, TX

Thomas Harvey - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Northeastern University, MA

Kyle Hoffman - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Iowa State University, IA

Grant Kobes - Computer Engineering
University of Tennessee, TN

Megan Korbel - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, IN

Nastassja Lahoff - Electrical Engineering
Penn State Erie, The Behrend College, PA

Noah Limes - Electrical Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Joseph Liu - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of California-Irvine, CA

Paige Maxwell - Industrial Engineering
Auburn University, AL

Mikolas Melius - Electrical Engineering
University of Missouri - Kansas City, MO

Jeremy Murphy-Ortega - Chemical Engineering
University of California-Berkeley, CA

Caitlin Pessolano - Aerospace Engineering
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, FL

Thomas Price - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Auburn University, AL

Natalie Rolf - Computer Science
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Jacob Schnitzlein - Electrical Engineering
University of Missouri - Rolla, MO

Mackenzie Settle - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri - Rolla, MO

Nadia Smith - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Colorado School of Mines, CO

Hadley Snortland - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Montana State University - Bozeman, MT

Gavin St. John - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Florida, FL

Lenworth Thomas - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Florida, FL

Helton Vandenbush - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI

Alicia Veach - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oregon State University, OR

Samuel Walker - Computer Engineering
Michigan Technological University, MI

Natiya Washer - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Connecticut, CT

Zachary Williamson - Chemical Engineering
Clemson University, SC

E. Wayne Kay Undergraduate Scholarship
Karsten Anderson - Welding Engineering/Technology
Colorado School of Mines, CO

Amanda Balaskovits - Industrial Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

William Bostick - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Rachel Bowman - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Ty Buchanan - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Texas A & M University, TX

Meredith Burke - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Southern Methodist University, TX

Aaron Carter - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
LeTourneau University, TX

James Chestnut - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Western Kentucky University, KY

Ben Coe - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
LeTourneau University, TX

Eugene DeNezza II - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, FL

Katherine Graham - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Northeastern University, MA

Ryan Grimm - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
North Dakota State University Main, ND

Bennett Hazelgrove - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Southern California, CA

Samuel Knott - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Saint Thomas, MN

Rachel Kolb - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Michigan Technological University, MI

Tyler Matson - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of North Dakota Main Campus, ND

Grace Miller - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Lehigh University, PA

Liudas Panavas - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of South Carolina Columbia, SC

Yatri Patel - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Andrew Poutry - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA

Erin Starkey - Industrial Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

Megan Throlson - Robotics Engineering
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA

Vivian Tran - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of California-Davis, CA

Quinn Wandalowski - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Maryland College Park, MD

Nikolay Yakovlev - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
John Brown University, AR

Edward S. Roth Scholarship
Jordan Dockins - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

John Hays - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

M. Eugene Merchant Scholarship
Marcia Rudolph - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo, CA

Giuliano Mazzetti Scholarship
Brandon Eberl - Industrial Engineering & Management
University of South Carolina Aiken, SC

Serena Grown-Haeberli - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA

Nathan McElwain - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Florida, FL

Honda Excellence in Manufacturing Scholarship
Tyler Aldo – Manufacturing Engineer/Technology
James A. Rhodes State College, OH

Owen Bame - Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
James A. Rhodes State College, OH

Luke Brenning - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Adam Carver - Automated Manufacturing/Technology
James A. Rhodes State College, OH

Jesse Ceyler - Engineering
Edison Community College - Piqua, OH

Angelo DeMary - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Audrey Fields - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Edison Community College - Piqua, OH

Demetri Hernandez - Automated Manufacturing/Technology
Marion Technical College, OH

Cody Herron - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Clark State Community College – Springfield/Leffel, OH

Avery Kirkpatrick - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Joel A. Marshal - Electrical & Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Edison Community College - Piqua, OH

Jacob J. McComas - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Sinclair Community College – Dayton, OH

Shannan McCracken - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Cameron McNair - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Cody Null - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Michael Pohl - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Sinclair Community College – Dayton, OH

Tyler Robinson - Automated Manufacturing/Technology
Sinclair Community College – Dayton, OH

Kathy Schwartz - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Clark State Community College – Springfield/Leffel, OH

Joshua Stachler - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
James A. Rhodes State College, OH

Selorm Tettevi - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Bethany Wilson - Manufacturing Technician
Sinclair Community College – Dayton, OH

William Wright - Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Columbus State Community College – Columbus, OH

Joseph F. Novek Award
Matt Schauer - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Northern Illinois University, IL

Kenneth C. Novak Manufacturing Scholarship
Justin McElderry- Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI

Leanna Dorworth Memorial Scholarship
Kelsey Olson - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Black Hawk College, IL

Marcus B. & Margo J. Crotts Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
Samuel Wagner- Mechanical Engineering/Technology
North Carolina State University, NC

Myrtle & Earl Walker Scholarship
Alexander M. Barlow – Welding Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Matthew R. Bean – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Morgan E. Bernard – Industrial Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Tresor Bitangalo – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Northern Illinois University, IL

Elijah Buist - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Griffin M. Cerva - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Oregon State University, OR

Hannah Chen – Industrial Engineering & Management
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Katelynn M. Christian – Industrial Engineering
Georgia Institute of Technology, GA

Mitchell Clark - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Moises Cruz - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California State University - Los Angeles, CA

Kathryn DeGeest – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
North Dakota State University Main Campus, ND

Michael Dvorak - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Missouri - Rolla, MO

Spencer B. Early – Electrical Engineering
Carnegie Mellon University, PA

Ryan Fitzgerald - Welding Engineering/Technology
LeTourneau University, TX

Arturo Garcia - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Texas A & M University, TX

Benoit Girard - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Minnesota State University - Mankato, MN

Cristina Hain - Industrial & Operations Engineering/Technology
Princeton University, NJ

Jonathan Hartzler – Machine Tool Technologist
Indiana State University, IN

Kacee Hostetler - Industrial Engineering
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

Tyler Kauffman - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Hannah Kuperus - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Kettering University, MI

Emily LaBorde - Industrial Engineering
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

Adam H. Lecznar - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Kettering University, MI

Mengyi Lu - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Bradley University, IL

Hannah P. Martinez - Industrial Engineering & Management
Montana State University – Bozeman, MT

Kyle Mellendorf - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Rochester Institute of Technology, NY

Marlies Michielssen - Industrial Engineering & Management
Stanford University, CA

Jonathan M. Mitchell - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Texas A & M University, TX

Allison Morast - Industrial Engineering
University of Arkansas, AR

Avery Nofziger - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Oregon State University, OR

Alisa Noll – Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Sabrina R. Pasciuto – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Caitlin Pellerin - Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Nick Richards - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin - Stout, WI

Alex Rucinski - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
University of Wisconsin - Stout, WI

Austin R. Schaeffer – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology, PA

Benjamin Scott - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ohio University Main Campus, OH

Eric Sesterhenn – Industrial Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

Briana Steele – Industrial & Operations Engineering/Technology
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University, NC

Randy Sugars - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Iowa State University, IA

Benjamin R. Tabbert – Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ferris State University, MI

Garrett M. Thomas – Industrial Engineering
Kettering University, MI

Erik Tracy - Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California State University-Los Angeles, CA

Sarah Trevisiol - Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Joseph Warnecke - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Ohio Northern University, OH

Cayleigh York - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Tennessee Technological University, TN

North Central Region 9 Scholarship
Callie Wesenick - Industrial Engineering
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, MN

Richard Sarns Endowed Scholarship
Tyler Dawley - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wichita State University, KS

Schneider/Bingle PLTW Scholarship
Dana Emswiler - Industrial Engineering
University of Pittsburgh, PA

SME-EF – PRIME Educational Grant
Timothy Bentley - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Cincinnati Main Campus, OH

Nick Blankenship - Aerospace Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Jarrod Bohr - Engineering
Clemson University, SC

Emily Buschini - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Montana Tech of The University of Montana, MT

Jason Conway - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

Aaron Corona - Aerospace Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Erin Cottingham - Aerospace Engineering
The University of Alabama, AL

Justice Davis - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Colorado School of Mines, CO

Madison Enright - Aerospace Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Benjamin Fulcher - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

Christian Greeff - Electrical Engineering
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University, FL

Mitchell Hilden - Mechanical Design Engineering/Technology
North Dakota State University Main, ND

Nathan Hodges - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

Ben Konves - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Nicholas Lanes - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Dayton, OH

Ryan Marshall - Chemical Engineering
Clarkston University, NY

Marco Melendez - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of California-Merced, CA

Jacob O'Bryan - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Truman State University, MO

Vincent Paglia - Chemical Engineering
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, NY

Austin Phelan - Electrical Engineering
Michigan Technological University, MI

Lucas Reid - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
St. Ambrose University, IA

Elijah Rose - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Montana State University - Bozeman, MT

Samuel Stansberry - Electrical Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

Bryce Stevens - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Saginaw Valley State University, MI

Justin Streeter - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Rochester Institute of Technology, NY

Zachary Stroder - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Texas A & M University, TX

Zachary White - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Spring Arbor University, MI

Sammy Willhoite - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Oklahoma State University, OK

Tyler Dawley - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Stark State College of Technology, OH

Caleb Wilson - Engineering
The University of Alabama, AL

Mikolas Melius - Electrical Engineering
SUNY Canton-College of Technology, NY

Jacob Schnitzlein - Electrical Engineering
The Ohio State University Main Campus, OH

Mackenzie Settle - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
California State University-Long Beach, CA

Hadley Snortland - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
University of Kentucky, KY

Zachary Williamson - Chemical Engineering
Iowa State University, IA

James Roy - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, IN

SME Education Foundation Robotics Scholarship
Brianna Christiansen - Electrical Engineering
Rice University, TX

BaoNhia Thao - Computer Engineering
Oklahoma State University, OK

SME-EF Future Leaders of Manufacturing Scholarship
Rushiraj Pakikh - Industrial Engineering
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Sabrina R. Pasciuto – Electro Mechanical Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Bejamin Scott - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA

Briana Steele - Industrial Engineering
University of Missouri – Columbia, MO

Michael Tankus - Industrial Engineering
Oregon State University, OR

Walt Bartram Memorial Education Scholarship
Autumn Turner - Manufacturing Engineering/Technology
California State University-Los Angeles, CA

William E. Weisel Scholarship
Varun Madabushi - Electrical Engineering
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Renee Schebler - Electrical Engineering
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI

Bob Vaughn Scholarship
Kendall Wobig - Industrial Engineering
California State University-Los Angeles, CA

Brian Ruestow Scholarship
Daniel Speer - Mechanical Engineering/Technology
California State University-Los Angeles, CA